INCI: Magnesium Stearate
The magnesium stearate produced by FACI Group is a metallic stearate that thanks to its structure, provide the formulation a silky touch and improves its smoothness, adherence, seal and texture. Its oil absorption capacity gives a mattifying effect.
In emulsions, it has a rheology modifying activity and gives an opaque white appearance.
Thanks to its characteristics it is used in make-up products such as blush, foundation and eye shadows.
Contact us for further information!